Default welcome msg!

D-Link DMC-700SC/E network media converter 1000 Mbit/s

More Views

D-Link DMC-700SC/E network media converter 1000 Mbit/s
US$ 128,03

Availability: Out of stock

Media Converter Gigabit TP-to-Gigabit Fiber (1000Base-SX) multi-mode (SC, 550m max.)
Description

Details

DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.
Additional Information

Network

Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wired

Design

LED indicators Status

Packaging data

Package width 208 mm
Package depth 274 mm
Package height 68 mm
Package weight 673.1 g

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case length 37 cm
Shipping (inner) case width 29.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 45.2 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 7.43 kg
Shipping (inner) case net weight 6.98 kg
Quantity per shipping (inner) case 10 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air) 267.3 kg
Number of cartons per pallet (air) 33
Quantity per pallet (air) 330 pc(s)
Pallet length 110 cm
Pallet width 120 cm
Pallet height (air) 149.1 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 349 kg
Number of cartons per pallet (sea) 44
Quantity per pallet (sea) 440 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea) 194.3 cm

Other features

Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
I/O ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.